Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Students named to 3rd quarter honor roll at WDC

The following students have been named to the 3rd quarter "A" honor roll at WDC:

Fifth grade

Madyson Beversluis, Mazie Boen, Mason Brauch, Montana Carsten, Amber Collins, Bethany Collins, Carson Davis, Jenna Dykhoff, Addyson Gravelle, Vanessa Haataja, Hally Hamby, Megan Hamelau, Elizabeth Kallevig, Bryanna Kleinke, Brett Larson, Cadie Leeseberg, Chloe Leeseberg, Kylee Lehmann, Amsale Loer, Lexie Lupkes, Madison Marthaler-Nash, Lyvia McManigle, Cooper Ness, Amara Neuerburg, Leah Osberg, Jordyn Ostlund, Ariana Paplow, Maxwell Pichardo, Mari Pulver, Jason Rudrud, William Schmidt, Emma Schmitz, Kobe Snyder, Noelle Spicer, Ava Van Bruggen, Jordin Vanourkerk, Jennifer Varela, Broden Vittetoe, Amaya Walker, Matthew Wegscheid, Austin Wendt, Devan Wiederich, Mason Wiirre and Macy Wynn.

Sixth grade

Addison Block, Peyton Church, Hannah Dosdall, Jasmine Erickson, Katierae Fiemeyer, Anna Guo, Libby Hartman, Lyrik Haug, Isabelle Johnson, Simon Kreklau, Isabelle Larson, Brenna Leeseberg, Aden McKay, Ean Nemeth, Kelanie Oldakowski, Gunner Olson, Jaeger Pettit, Lola Pulver, Tiera Roggenkamp, Ryann Schmidt, Grant Seelhammer, Suzanna Sneeden and Brianna Yglesias.

Seventh grade

Lance Anderson, Jade Benning, Charles Bushinger, Madison Carsten, Madelyn Gallant, Ellie Hale, Isaac Hamann, Lane Hoefs, Jakob Ikola, Hailey Kircher, Evan Lunde, Mark Lunde, Kayla Meeks, Katrina Moench, Alexandria Pavek, Charlize Pichardo, Mercedes Schulz, Paige Self, Ella Stroeing and Dylan Wirth.

Eighth grade

Jamie Barthel, Anna Church, Kylee Collins, Joshua Dykhoff, Isabel Ellingson, Corra Endres, Camille Fleming, Grace Gallant, Lauryn Gravelle, Ashley Lepinski, Gilliana Lopez Arevalo, Kaylin Lupkes, Anna Osberg, Madison Packer, Summer Pettit, Hannah Plautz, Emma Ries, Payton Rondestvedt, Zooey Rousslang, Sierra Sibert and Mikayla Varela.

Ninth grade

Emma Bushinger, Katelyn Gardner, Sara Goetze, Anton Kreklau, Aiden Larson, Emma Mehl, Nyja Nemeth, Nevada Schulz, Corbett Wensmann and Kade Woods.

Tenth grade

Margaret Carlson, Sean Carlson, Mackenzie Carsten, Kennedy Gravelle, Lucas Hinojos, Laura Krause, Bereket Loer, Cole Pearson, Lleyten Pettit, Lexi Pierce, Michael Schmidt, Kamea Shreves, Makaylyn Sibert, Courtny Warren, Hailey Wiederich and Jasmyn Wood.

Eleventh grade

Ashley Adams, Jennifer Baxter-Umland, Josie Formanek, Lucia Gaudioso Pascua, Tobias Grillmeier, Elissa Ikola, Cade Kapphahn, Sophia Kreklau, Kelsey Miller, Abigail Motschenbacher, Elima Satybaldieva, Alessia Sgariglia, Leah Spilman and Barbara Tothova.

Twelfth grade

Lucas Doyle, Steven Erkenbrack, Mason Evans, Kirstan Finn, Henry Fitzsimmons, Ryan Grendahl, Christopher Hahn, Mitchel Haman, Katelyn Heaton, Tabitha Janke-Gregory, Lindy Jones, Alexandria Kahl, Lila Lohmiller, Tiffany Meeks, Elizabeth Miron, Robert Olson, Thomas Quincer, Noah Ross, Kate Schmidt, Jezebel Snyder, Raeann Sutherland, Emma Taggart, Casey Volkmann, Preston Warren and Abigail Westrum.

The following students made the 3rd quarter "B" honor roll at WDC:

Fifth grade

Nevaeh Anderson, Kaylee Berg, Isabelle Bravo, Addison Carr, Gage Flanery, Kiana Greeno, Jacob Haataja, Samantha Hale-Plummer, Aubrey Larson, Ethan Lepinski, Adilia Lopez Arevalo, Drew Lorentz, Bryan Lutze, Bradley Moats, Katy Muckala, Danica Pederson, Derek Peterson, Daytin Rohr, Ariana Sargeant, Serenity Shelton, Noah Sibbert, Katelynn South, Kash Stoecker, Kiahna Truman, Ava White and Jenna-Ann Woods.

Sixth grade

Gracie Ames, Caitlyn Andersen, Payton Breuer, Jaxson Brown, Kieza Chandler, Angel Lea Guevara, Rylea Kilbury, Joshua Kine, Faith Koning, Teshome Loer, Caylee Lysdahl, Andrea Malone, Macie Moore, Lidia Ness, Emma Peterson, Nathaniel Peterson, Genevieve Pinnella, Adam Plautz, Jesse Reger, Karma Rouleau, Jasmine Schmitz, Samantha Schmitz, Brooke Self, Madyx Shreves, Seth Stroeing, Bailey Sundby, Alycyn Swanson and Aaliyah Walker.

Seventh grade

Brandon Adams, Lily Crooker, Danielle Dickey, Haylee Dickey, Koby Endres, Emoni Holmes, Jack Koranda, Emily Lepinski, Grace Matthiesen, Dakota Olson, Jacob Pearson, Kathryn Redning, Aiden Sutherland, Jenna Toftum, Janika Vanourkerk, Amarianna Vinje, Brandon Wheeler and Cole Woods.

Eighth grade

Grant Baron, Joshua Brunsberg, Isaac Christianson, Chad Dickey, Brady Domier, Kendall Godel, Chloe Kapphahn, Eric Malone, River McQuiston, Kelly Muckala, Douglas Olson, Lily Roemmich and Oakley Shreves.

Ninth grade

Benjamin Albright, Aaron Baxter, Ellie Benson, Taliah Brown, Ryan Conn, Heaven Ecker, Owen Guo, Elena Ikola, Joslynn Judd, Ashley Kern, Madyson Moats, Jack Motschenbacher, Carter Oie, Teagan Roberts, Zachary Shaw and Kayden Stinar.

Tenth grade

Alexander Anderson, Franchesca Bakken, Paige Barthel, Casey Bounds, Carla Bukowski, Eve Collins, Vanessa Fratzke, Julia Freitas Sosthenes Gomes, Mari Grendahl, Alyssa Heltemes, Mike Mangold, Zachary Meeks, Kaylee Ova, Cameron Pearson, Ashley Peterson, Carlotta Repp, Isaac Ries, Michaela Roemmich, Mason Snyder, Sanrutai Sorasitrungsakul, Joshua Tabery, Shasho Unrau, Logan Wegscheid, Cody Wheeler and Jayson Young.

Eleventh grade

Eva Baron, Aubree (Jack) Decker, Jacopo Della Latta, Olga Dessole, Joao Dias, Rebecca Erkenbrack, Unessa Flores, Marleen Gari, Isaac Hale, Wyatt Hamann, Starr Hansen, Jacob Heltemes, Grace Hinojos, Kylee Hopp, Gloria Iacona, Samantha Malone, Federica Marilungo, Kyla Ness, Adarius Pete, Wyatt Peterson, Maxwell Phillips, Hanah Rohr, MacKenzie Salge, Braeden Sibert, William Snyder, Nicholas Soroko, Devin Sunstrom, Arbra Thomas and Jeronimo Vallarta Elguero.

Twelfth grade

Ryan Anderson, Jackson Becker, Alexzander Burckhard, Bryce Cooper, Raine Curtis, Jake Dykhoff, Kelsea Evans, Matthew Goeden, Alexander Gould, Jasmine Heikkila, Tyler Jahnke, Courtney Kern, Hayley Maloney, Jonathan Pantages, Madison Phillips, Caitlyn Savage, Alexander Schmidt, Kaylee Shreves, Andrew Sundby and Isaac Witthuhn.

Advertisement
randomness